Entrar Resgate o bônus de R0

League Standings

Premier League Standings for Fans in Brazil in 2026

Standings At A Glance

Wins pay more than draws, but goal difference is the quiet tie-break. A club that 'only' draws can still slide if neighbours keep converting chances.

#EquipeJVEDSGPts
1Manchester City66001118
2Arsenal6501515
3Brighton and Hove Albion64111313
4Brentford6240610
5Everton6240310
1Chelsea86201220
2Liverpool86021018
3Aston Villa86021018
4Newcastle85301018
5Tottenham8503715

Follow the latest results, this week's matches, and information about Premier League players.

Official site: premierleague.fun.

Premier League Results

Last Round Results

premier league — Matches this week

Matches of the Week

premier league — Featured Players

Featured Players

Current Premier League Standings

The Premier League, one of the most exciting football leagues in the world, is known for its high level of competitiveness. As the championship approaches its conclusion, teams are fiercely battling for positions in the tables. With each round, fans remain anxious to see who will emerge victorious. Currently, the teams leading the standings are showcasing top-level football, with many standout players excelling in their performances. Below, you will find information about the top teams and their respective positions in the league.

1. Manchester City - Points: 72, Wins: 23, Draws: 3, Losses: 4

2. Liverpool - Points: 70, Wins: 22, Draws: 4, Losses: 4

3. Chelsea - Points: 65, Wins: 20, Draws: 5, Losses: 5

4. Tottenham - Points: 62, Wins: 19, Draws: 5, Losses: 6

5. Manchester United - Points: 58, Wins: 17, Draws: 7, Losses: 6

6. Arsenal - Points: 55, Wins: 16, Draws: 7, Losses: 7

Analysis of Recent Matches

Recent matches have shown impressive performances, with several twists and surprising results. Manchester City continues to dominate with its powerful attack, while Liverpool and Chelsea display solid defenses. In the most recent games, we had thrilling encounters that reflected the league's intensity. Arsenal, for example, secured a crucial victory against Tottenham, solidifying its position at the top of the table. With the competition tightening, every match can be decisive for the final standings.

Title and Relegation Prospects

As the season approaches its end, the title race is tighter than ever. Manchester City seems to be in a comfortable lead, but Liverpool and Chelsea are not far behind, keeping the pressure on. On the other hand, at the bottom of the table, teams like Fulham and Norwich are fighting to avoid relegation. Performance in key matches in the coming weeks will be crucial, and fans should be prepared for intense emotions in this final stretch. The battle for the title and survival promises to be fierce until the final whistle of the season.

Featured Players of the Premier League

The Premier League is filled with individual talents that can change the course of a match. Players like Mohamed Salah, who not only leads the scoring chart but also brings a style of play that delights fans, and Kevin De Bruyne, whose vision and precise passing are crucial for Manchester City's success. Other talents, such as Harry Kane and Bruno Fernandes, have also stood out, each bringing their unique skills to their respective teams. Following these players is essential to understanding what makes the Premier League one of the most exciting leagues in the world.

premier league — league table 2

Arsenal

Coming off several victories, the Arsenal team is showing very effective attacking football, which could secure a good position in the league. Their young talents are shining and have great potential for the future.

Follow scores
premier league — league table 3

Manchester City

With a powerful squad and tactical depth, Manchester City is constantly seeking to win the Premier League title. The team's home performance is one of the best in the league.

Follow scores
premier league — league table 4

Liverpool

With a mix of experience and youth, Liverpool has shown consistent performance. Their quick attack and pressing ability are their main weapons in the title chase.

Follow scores
premier league — league table 5

Tottenham

Tottenham, always a fierce competitor, is determined to return to the top of the table. The team has shown dynamic play, with tight contests against the league's top clubs.

Follow scores
premier league — league table 6

Chelsea

With a strong defensive performance and an effective attack, Chelsea is a strong contender for any title they compete for. The team shows impressive continuity in their displays.

Follow scores
premier league — league table 7

Manchester United

With a history of victories, Manchester United remains a force to be reckoned with, even during a rebuilding phase. Fans always hold on to the hope of a return to past glories.

Follow scores

Understanding the Premier League

The Premier League is one of the most exciting football leagues in the world, featuring the best clubs and players. The competition takes place annually, bringing together 20 teams that compete in a total of 38 matches during the season.

Clubs are ranked based on the number of points earned throughout the league, with a win worth 3 points, a draw 1 point, and a loss 0 points. At the end of the season, the top four teams qualify for the Champions League, while the bottom three are relegated to the second division.

Tips for Choosing Your Team

When following the Premier League, it can be interesting to choose a team to support. Here are some tips on how to make that choice:

  • Performance history: Research the club's achievements and journey over the years.
  • Playing style: Get to know the team's playing style and whether it matches what you enjoy watching.
  • Local identification: Many people choose to support clubs that represent their cities or regions.

These factors can help create an emotional connection with the team, making the experience of watching the games even more exciting.

Responsible Gaming and Betting Options

If you want to increase the excitement while following the Premier League, sports betting can be an option. However, it is essential to play responsibly. Here are some guidelines:

  • Set a spending limit before you start betting.
  • Choose reliable and licensed betting sites.
  • Avoid betting when you are emotionally unstable or under the influence of substances.

Betting can be a fun way to engage even more with the league, but responsibility should always be the top priority.

How can I understand the standings?

The standings show the total points of each team, along with the number of wins, draws, and losses. The team that accumulates the most points is the leader.

What does goal difference mean?

Goal difference is the difference between goals scored and goals conceded. A positive goal difference means the team is better offensively.

How many games are left until the end of the season?

The number of remaining games can vary; check the latest updates on our site for more information.

When is the next round?

The next round will be on the weekend; check our schedule for the exact match times.

Register Check bonuses